IndiEarth Open Stage

Three stages, three exclusively designed festival atmospheres – the Beach Stage, the IndiEarth Open Stage, and the Yoga Stage.

Set in the heart of a bustling carnival atmosphere, nestled amidst the surfer’s retreat and an explosive blend of colour, creativity and revelry - is the IndiEarth Open Stage.
Designed to provide a platform for every artist, this experimental stage is an open call for all musicians who want to perform at the festival.

Friday Saturday Sunday
12.00 - 12.30
Magnetic Fields
12.00
12.30 - 13.00
13.00 - 13.30
Grey Shack
13.00
Kovalam Village Performance
13.00
13.30 - 14.00
14.00 - 14.30
Grasshopper Green
14.00
Kovalam Village Performance
14.00
14.30 - 15.00
15.00 - 15.30
DJ Zeenish
15.00
King Kong
15.00
15.30 - 16.00
16.00 - 16.30
Vernon Noronha
16.00
Vertigo
16.00
16.30 - 17.00
17.00 - 17.30
Prem John
17.00
Sid Hande and The Drama
17.00
17.30 - 18.00
18.00 - 18.30
Kovalam Village Performance
18.00
Anooka
18.00
18.30 - 19.00
19.00 - 19.30
Kovalam Village Performance
19.00
Varshita, Sam & Nish
19.00
Oxygen
19.00
19.30 - 20.00
20.00 - 20.30
Toddy Waters
20.00
Subiksha Naidu
20.00
20.30 - 21.00

Friday

  • Kovalam Village Performance
    19.00 - 20.00
  • Toddy Waters
    20.00 - 21.00

Saturday

  • Magnetic Fields
    12.00 - 13.00
  • Grey Shack
    13.00 - 14.00
  • Grasshopper Green
    14.00 - 15.00
  • DJ Zeenish
    15.00 - 16.00
  • Vernon Noronha
    16.00 - 17.00
  • Prem John
    17.00 - 18.00
  • Kovalam Village Performance
    18.00 - 18.30
  • Varshita, Sam & Nish
    19.00 - 20.00

Sunday

  • Kovalam Village Performance
    13.00 - 14.00
  • Kovalam Village Performance
    14.00 - 15.00
  • King Kong
    15.00 - 16.00
  • Vertigo
    16.00 - 17.00
  • Sid Hande and The Drama
    17.00 - 18.00
  • Anooka
    18.00 - 19.00
  • Oxygen
    19.00 - 20.00
  • Subiksha Naidu
    20.00 - 21.00
Friday Saturday Sunday
13.00 - 13.30
Kovalam Village Performance
13.00
13.30 - 14.00
14.00 - 14.30
Kovalam Village Performance
14.00
14.30 - 15.00
18.00 - 18.30
Kovalam Village Performance
18.00
19.00 - 19.30
Kovalam Village Performance
19.00
19.30 - 20.00

Friday

  • Kovalam Village Performance
    19.00 - 20.00

Saturday

  • Kovalam Village Performance
    18.00 - 18.30

Sunday

  • Kovalam Village Performance
    13.00 - 14.00
  • Kovalam Village Performance
    14.00 - 15.00
Friday Saturday Sunday
20.00 - 20.30
Toddy Waters
20.00
20.30 - 21.00

Friday

  • Toddy Waters
    20.00 - 21.00
Friday Saturday Sunday
12.00 - 12.30
Magnetic Fields
12.00
12.30 - 13.00

Saturday

  • Magnetic Fields
    12.00 - 13.00
Friday Saturday Sunday
13.00 - 13.30
Grey Shack
13.00
13.30 - 14.00

Saturday

  • Grey Shack
    13.00 - 14.00
Friday Saturday Sunday
14.00 - 14.30
Grasshopper Green
14.00
14.30 - 15.00

Saturday

  • Grasshopper Green
    14.00 - 15.00
Friday Saturday Sunday
15.00 - 15.30
DJ Zeenish
15.00
15.30 - 16.00

Saturday

  • DJ Zeenish
    15.00 - 16.00
Friday Saturday Sunday
16.00 - 16.30
Vernon Noronha
16.00
16.30 - 17.00

Saturday

  • Vernon Noronha
    16.00 - 17.00
Friday Saturday Sunday
17.00 - 17.30
Prem John
17.00
17.30 - 18.00

Saturday

  • Prem John
    17.00 - 18.00
Friday Saturday Sunday
19.00 - 19.30
Varshita, Sam & Nish
19.00
19.30 - 20.00

Saturday

  • Varshita, Sam & Nish
    19.00 - 20.00
Friday Saturday Sunday
15.00 - 15.30
King Kong
15.00
15.30 - 16.00

Sunday

  • King Kong
    15.00 - 16.00
Friday Saturday Sunday
16.00 - 16.30
Vertigo
16.00
16.30 - 17.00

Sunday

  • Vertigo
    16.00 - 17.00
Friday Saturday Sunday
17.00 - 17.30
Sid Hande and The Drama
17.00
17.30 - 18.00

Sunday

  • Sid Hande and The Drama
    17.00 - 18.00
Friday Saturday Sunday
18.00 - 18.30
Anooka
18.00
18.30 - 19.00

Sunday

  • Anooka
    18.00 - 19.00
Friday Saturday Sunday
19.00 - 19.30
Oxygen
19.00
19.30 - 20.00

Sunday

  • Oxygen
    19.00 - 20.00
Friday Saturday Sunday
20.00 - 20.30
Subiksha Naidu
20.00
20.30 - 21.00

Sunday

  • Subiksha Naidu
    20.00 - 21.00

image

Kovalam Village Performence

Friday - 19:00 / Saturday 18:00 / Sunday 13:00 & 14:00

image

Toddy Waters

Friday - 20:00


image

Magnetic Fields

Saturday - 12:00


image

Grey Shack

Saturday - 13:00

image

Grasshopper Green

Saturday - 14:00

image

DJ Zeenish

Saturday - 15:00

image

Vernon Noronha

Saturday - 16:00

image

Prem John

Saturday - 17:00

image

Varshita, Sam & Nish

Saturday - 19:00

image

King Kong

Sunday - 15:00

image

Vertigo

Sunday - 16:00

image

Sid Hande and The Drama

Sunday - 17:00

image

Anooka

Sunday - 18:00

image

Oxygen

Sunday - 19:00

image

Subishka

Sunday - 20:00

Looking for the full festival schedule?

Click Here