Facilitators

Divya Rolla Cult.Fit

Cult.Fit Relax Yoga

Date: 24.08.2019 / Saturday
Time: 8:30 – 9:45

Divya Rolla has completed the Teacher’s Training Course (TTC) and the Advanced TTC at the Sivananda Ashram in Madurai

Uttara Venugopal

Vinyasa Krama by Yogavahini

Explore the Yoga Sutras

Date: 24.08.2019 / Saturday
Time: 10:30 – 12:00 – Explore the yoga sutras
Date: 25.08.2019 / Sunday
Time: 07:30 – 08:45 – Vinyasa Krama by Yogavahini

Uttara Venugopal is a senior teacher and facilitator at Yogavahini.

Raam Kumar

Kalarippayattu

Date: 24.08.2019 / Saturday
Time: 14:30 – 15:45 – Kalari Payattu
Date: 25.08.2019 / Sunday
Time: 10:30 – 12:00 – Kalari Payattu

Raam is a Kalarippayattu performer and instructor from Kerala.

Dina Lebinger

Nia Dance

Nia Yoga

Date: 23.08.2019 – Friday
Time: 17:00 – 18:00 – Nia Yoga
Date: 24.08.2019 / Saturday
Time: 9:30 – 10:30 – Nia dance
Date: 25.08.2019 / Sunday
Time: 13:15 – 14:30 – Nia Yoga

Dina’s first experience with Nia was totally surprising with an immediate connection.

Mahesh Vinayakram

How to chant yoga mantras

Asanas, Myths and Mantras

Hunch Album launch

Date: 24.08.2019 / Saturday
Time: 07:00 – 08:30 – Satsang & Yoga Mantras
Date: 24.08.2019 / Saturday
Time: 16:00 – 17:00 – Hunch album launch
Date: 25.08.2019 / Sunday
Time: 7:00 – 7:30 – Satsang
Date: 25.08.2019 / Sunday
Time: 10:30 – 11:45 – Asanas, Myths and Mantras

Mahesh Vinayakram, illustrious son of the legendary Grammy Award winner Padmabhishan T.H.Vikku Vinayakram.

Sandra Schultze

Asanas, Myths and Mantras

Nia Yoga

Date: 25.08.2019 / Sunday
Time: 10:30 – 11:45 – Asanas, Myths and Mantras
Time: 13:15 – 14:30 – Nia Yoga

Yoga crossed Sandra’s path late, after years spent in video editing rooms, body stiff.

Yotam Agam

Asanas, Myths and Mantras

Hunch Album launch

Nia Yoga

Date: 23.08.2019 – Friday
Time: 17:00 – 18:00 – Nia Yoga
Date: 24.08.2019 / Saturday
Time: 16:00 – 17:00 – Hunch album launch
Date: 25.08.2019 / Sunday
Time: 13:15 – 14:30 – Nia Yoga
Date: 25.08.2019 / Sunday
Time: 10:30 – 11:45 – Asanas, Myths and Mantras

Yotam is a Producer, Audio Engineer, Yoga Teacher, Musician and a surfer.

Anand Anandan

Traditional Hatha Sivananda Flow

Yin / Restorative Yoga

Date: 24.08.2019 / Saturday
Time: 7:30 – 8:45 – Yin/Restorative Yoga
Date: 25.08.2019 / Sunday
Time: 07:30 – 8:45 – Hatha Sivananda Flow

Anand was born to a fisherman family in Kovalam and chose yoga as his life path.

Rohini Manohar

YINcredible

One Love Yoga Flow

Flow 360

Date: 24.08.2019 / Saturday
Time: 10:00 – 11:15 – Flow 360
Date: 25.08.2019 / Sunday
Time: 13:30 – 14:30 – One Love yoga flow
Date: 25.08.2019 / Sunday
Time: 16:15 – 17:30 – Yincredible

Rohini’s favorite things to do are smile, hug, and do yoga.

Catalina Denis

Heart of Yoga

Date: 24.08.2019 / Saturday
Time: 12:00 – 13:00 – Heart of yoga
Date: 25.08.2019 / Sunday
Time: 12:00 – 13:15 – Heart of yoga

Catalina’s first contact with yoga dates back to her birth in Colombia, where she watched her grandfather meditate and practice.

Nora Lim

Defy Your Gravity - Aerial Yoga

Date: 24.08.2019 / Saturday
Time: 10:15 – 11:30 – Aerial yoga
Time: 12:00 – 13:15 – Aerial yoga

Nora Lim is a certified Jivamukti yoga teacher, infusing music and sound.

IndieFlow Movement Arts

Poi & Flow Arts

Date: 25.08.2019 / Sunday
Time: 14:45 – 16:00 – Indie Flow

Yacobeh and Sarenaberi have together formed IndieFlow, an organization aimed at spreading Flow Arts and other Movement forms in India.

Sagar Sehar

Classic Hatha Flow

Anapanasati Meditation

Date: 24.08.2019 / Saturday
Time: 08:00 – 09:15 – Hatha Yoga beginners
Date: 25.08.2019 / Sunday
Time: 16:15 – 17:30 – Anapanasati Meditation

In the age of distraction, Sagar considers himself grateful to have discovered the path of truth.

Divya Srinivasan

Women’s Circle and Chakra Dhyana

Date: 24.08.2019 / Saturday
Time: 12:15 – 13:30 – Women’s circle
Date: 25.08.2019 / Sunday
Time: 15:00 – 16:00 – Women’s circle

Divya is a yoga teacher, tarot reader, therapist and energy healer.

Shakti Shilpa

Acroyoga

Stretching, Deep Breathing

& Relaxation

Date: 24.08.2019 / Saturday
Time: 12:45 – 14:15 -Acroyoga
Date: 25.08.2019 / Sunday
Time: 12:15 – 13:15 – Complete stretch

Shakti is the innovative, nature loving, free spirit behind Acro Yoga Chennai.

Mithila Rohra

Krida Yoga

Tea meditation

Date: 24.08.2019 / Saturday
Time: 14:00 – 15:15 – Krida yoga
Date: 25.08.2019 / Sunday
Time: 10:45 – 12:00 – Tea Meditation

Mithila, a young dynamic Yogini, who has immense yogic wisdom and is a mentor to students from different Institutions, has a Master of Philosophy in Yoga.

Kali Veerapathiran

Oyilatam

Bharatanatyam

Date: 24.08.2019 / Saturday
Time: 10:45 – 12:00 – Barathnatyam
Date: 25.08.2019 / Sunday
Time: 12:00 – 13:15 – Oyilattam folk dance

Kali has completed his post graduation at Kalakshetra Foundation, Chennai and became a freelance dancer.

Xavana Dias

Cult.Fit Dance for Joy

Date: 24.08.2019 / Saturday
Time: 16.00 – 16.50
Xavana is the Format Head for Dance for Joy, Prowl and Dance Fitness at Cult.fit
She has been a group/dance exercise trainer

Leena Kinger

Ashtanga Intermediate

Date: 25.08.2019 / Sunday
Time: 7:45 – 9:15 – Ashtanga intermediate

Leena Kinger is Authorized (Level 2) – Ashtanga Yoga by the KPJAYI, Mysore.

Sangeeta Janardhan

Crystal Meditation

Date: 25.08.2019 / Sunday
Time: 07:45 – 09:00 – Crystal Meditation

The ability to connect heart to heart, soul to soul, being to being is the one gift.

Chitrasenan

Thappatham Folk Dance

Date: 24.08.2019 / Saturday
Time: 15:00 – 16:00 – Thappatam dance
Date: 25.08.2019 / Sunday
Time: 14:45 – 15:45 – Thappatam dance

Chitrasenan has completed graduate studies in tamil and qualified teacher of the language.

Bebe Merino

Traditional Thai Massage Workshop

Ignite Your Energy - Vinyasa Flow

Date: 24.08.2019 / Saturday
Time: 15:30 – 17:00 – Thai massage
Date: 25.08.2019 / Sunday
Time: 14:45 – 16:00 – Ignite your energy Vinyasa

Bebe started her career as a physical therapist in London in 2000.

Shrutha Manjunath

Cult.Fit Hatha Yoga

Cult.Fit Power Yoga

Date: 25.08.2019 / Sunday
Time: 09:00 – 10:15 – Cult Hatha Yoga
Date: 25.08.2019 / Sunday
Time: 16:15 – 17:30 – Cult Power Yoga

Shrutha is the City Head for Yoga at Cult.Fit, Bangalore. She has been practicing yoga and other forms of fitness training for over 7 years.

Manish Pole

Hatha Yoga Abhyasa

Prana and Pranayama

Date: 24.08.2019 / Saturday
Time: 13:30 – 14:45 – Hatha Yoga Abhyasa
Date: 25.08.2019 / Sunday
Time: 09:15 – 10:30 – Prana and Pranayama

Manish lived with his Guru for 7 years; learning and teaching Yoga & Meditation.

Natasha Mahindra

Dynamic Dance Meditation

Yoga Therapy

Date: 24.08.2019 / Saturday
Time: 13:45 – 15:15 – Dynamic dance
Date: 25.08.2019 / Sunday
Time: 09:00 – 10:15 – Yoga Therapy

Natasha Mahindra is a certified yoga therapist, self confessed gypsy yogini.

Sukanya (AKA Inya)

Prana Veda

Tea meditation

Date: 24.08.2019 / Saturday
Time: 08:45 – 10:15 – Prana Veda
Date: 25.08.2019 / Sunday
Time: 10:45 – 12:00 – Tea Meditation

Sukanya aka INYA is a contemporary Yoga Master who has taken on the onus of demystifying Yoga.

Deepak M R

Cult.Fit Meditation and Yoga Nidra

Date: 24.08.2019 / Saturday
Time: 9:00 – 10:00 – Meditation and yoga Nidra
Time: 16:15 – 17:15 – Meditation and yoga Nidra
Date: 25.08.2019 / Sunday
Time: 9:30 – 10:30 – Meditation and yoga Nidra
Time: 13:30 – 14:30 – Meditation and yoga Nidra

Deepak is City Head for Yoga at Cult.Fit, Hyderabad

Priscilla Danenberg

Feminine Dance

Date: 25.08.2019 / Sunday
Time: 13:30 – 14:45 – Feminine dance

Living in Auroville for the past 7 years, she is holding free expression Dance spaces, and guiding women with Feminine dance for the past 10 years.

Abida Hameed

Krida Yoga

Date: 24.08.2019 / Saturday
Time: 14:00 – 15:15 – Krida Yoga

Abida Hameed is a Venerable Veteran at ISB well known for her eclectic knowledge about Yoga and Holistic living.

Harini Ravi

Ashtanga for Beginners

Date: 24.08.2019 / Saturday
Time: 12:15 – 13:45 – Ashtanga beginners

What started out as a passing interest in Yoga soon turned into passion and led Harini to switch careers.

Vera Kubarchuk

Sound Healing

Date: 25.08.2019 / Sunday
Time: 16:00 – 17:15 – Sound healing

Vera Kubarchuk is a singer, dancer and sound therapist living in Auroville.

Juru Yoga

Plank Challenge

Date: 25.08.2019 / Sunday
Time: 10:45 – 11:45 – Plank challenge

JURU Yoga is an eco-conscious Indian brand that develops sustainable yoga products.